⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Touch Some Grass

Touch Some Grass

Touch Some Grass

Someone told me to go touch some grass. I'm pretty sure this is what they meant.

Released Apr 11, 2022 Developer jpm_games Platforms Windows · Mac CasualMemesPoint & ClickClickerIdler
View on Steam ↗ $1.99 (US · as of 2026-10-21)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-29 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-16.

94.5%positive1,042 reviews
Recommended · 141 found this helpful

“After being the first person to reach 100 hours in the game, I felt like this would be the perfect opportunity to review it, Touch some grass isn't just a "game", it's a masterpiece. From the moment you launch the game you already know it's going to be the next GOTY. The second…”

— a player, Steam review · 100 hrs played
Recommended · 117 found this helpful

“+++ easy 100 % Steam Achievements (5 Min Survival need a bit quick Reaction-Time) +++ 5 Trading Cards (perfect Number) Good for Achievement Hunters & Trading Card Collectors. For everyone else boring. https://store.steampowered.com/app/1944240/Touch_Some_Grass/”

— a player, Steam review · 1 hrs played
Recommended · 67 found this helpful

“Spent 16 hours, 48 minutes, 23 seconds and 69 milliseconds consecutively touching grass i feel alive again”

— a player, Steam review · 19 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players, self-collected from the Steam API since Aug 2026.

6peak since Aug 2026
0 2 5 2 avg · Sep 2026

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-21.

4achievements
50.5%median completion
33.1%rarest: Survived for 5 Minutes
77.4% of players 61.8% of players 50.5% of players 33.1% of players 77.4% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
77.4%Touched Some Grass — You Touched Some Grass!
61.8%Survived for 1 Minute — You Touched Some Grass in Survival Mode for 1 Minute!
50.5%Survived for 3 Minutes — You Touched Some Grass in Survival Mode for 3 Minutes!
Rarest badges of honor
33.1%Survived for 5 Minutes — You Touched Some Grass in Survival Mode for 5 Minutes!
50.5%Survived for 3 Minutes — You Touched Some Grass in Survival Mode for 3 Minutes!
61.8%Survived for 1 Minute — You Touched Some Grass in Survival Mode for 1 Minute!

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-25. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$1.99current · sampled 2026-10-21 11:53 UTC
$0.79lowest since tracking began2026-10-01
US1.99 USD
EU1.59 EUR
UK1.69 GBP
Australia2.95 AUD
Canada2.29 CAD
Japan205 JPY
Brazil4.49 BRL
China11.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

Brazil≈$0.9 Japan Canada China EU US Australia UK≈$2.3

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-21). Relative comparison only.

$0 $2.5 $5 07-25 08-10 08-28 09-14 10-02 10-21

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Sep 26, 2022
Community Items Now Available

Greetings, you Golden Gods of ːtsg_gːːtsg_rːːtsg_aːːtsg_sːːtsg_sː! It is my absolute pleasure to announce that, starting today, Community Items will be available for everyone who owns a copy of Touch

Sep 19, 2022
Patch Notes - v0.3.1

Well, hello there, you wonderful weed-whackers! I'm back from a lengthy Summer vacation, and figured I'd kick off the season with a little patch. While this patch is relatively smol in scope, it's HUG

Aug 15, 2022
Steam Deck Verified

Long time, no see my glorious grass-family! Yo, dawg. I heard you liked Touch Some Grass . So I got Touch Some Grass officially verified for the Steam Deck, so you can Touch Some Grass while you touch

Jun 08, 2022
The "Gameplay" Update - v0.3.0

What's popping, grass-family? Welcome to the third content update for Touch Some Grass ! We are quickly approaching the two-month mark since this game was first released, and I couldn't be more excite

Jun 04, 2022
Weekly Roundup - 6/4/2022

Hello, you glorious gods of grass! Happy June, everybody! I hope you all are having a wonderful weekend! I unfortunately don't have time to be a silly goose right now... I've been working non-stop on

Games like Touch Some Grass

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-13.

GenresCasual, Simulation
Player tagsCasual · Memes · Point & Click · Clicker · Idler · 3D · First-Person · Realistic · Top-Down · Agriculture · America · Atmospheric (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Trading Cards · Stats · Steam Leaderboards · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish
ControllerFull support
Achievements4
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: x64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX11 capable GPUs DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 600 MB available space