⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Super Woden GP 2

Super Woden GP 2

Super Woden GP 2

Super Woden GP 2 is a love letter to the world of motor sports, offering a unique experience. Arcade-style isometric racing meets unrivaled campaign depth and a huge variety of vehicles to buy, sell and unlock.

Released Nov 10, 2023 Developer ViJuDa Platforms Windows · Linux RacingSportsArcade2.5DColorful
View on Steam ↗ $12.99 (US · as of 2026-10-20)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-29 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-16.

88.0%positive1,015 reviews
Recommended · 52 found this helpful

“Gran Turismo with an isometric fixed-camera perspective. Works surprisingly well. Oh yeah, if you're worried about the typical shortcomings of isometric perspective racing games, this game has generous amounts of look-ahead and you can adjust camera zoom, so it's not a massive…”

— a player, Steam review · 9 hrs played
Recommended · 23 found this helpful

“PROS: - You get a lot of game for a small price: almost 200 different cars and lots of different race events and game modes; - This game seems to be a passion project: the game gets new cars and updates; - racing and car handling is fun up until the 350+ HP mark; - but...by the…”

— a player, Steam review · 12 hrs played
Recommended · 28 found this helpful

“Gran Turismo meets Micro Machines. It's okay. I didn't expect much but I'm enjoying it a lot more than I thought I would. It's very satisfying to do well at. My gripes are the camera: it works fine at lower speeds but once you start moving up to the faster cars, the camera…”

— a player, Steam review · 21 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-06 via SteamCharts.

236all-time peak
0 50 100 2024 2025 2026 No data collected for this period 59 avg · Nov 2023

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-20.

28achievements
21.2%median completion
0.8%rarest: LAY JENO
99.3% of players 94.3% of players 82.0% of players 67.2% of players 62.6% of players 47.8% of players 46.0% of players 45.4% of players 44.2% of players 43.2% of players 41.0% of players 27.3% of players 27.3% of players 25.7% of players 21.2% of players 17.7% of players 12.8% of players 9.4% of players 7.3% of players 3.3% of players 3.2% of players 3.0% of players 2.3% of players 2.0% of players 1.5% of players 1.0% of players 0.9% of players 0.8% of players 99.3% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
99.3%Welcome! — Welcome to Super Woden GP 2.
94.3%New owner — You bought your first car.
82.0%Future Champion — You've won your first race.
Rarest badges of honor
0.8%LAY JENO — You have... 100 cars.
0.9%1 CREDIT MASTER — You have completed the hard route with one credit.
1.0%5.000 Km! — You have driven more than 5.000 kilometers.

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-25. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$12.99current · sampled 2026-10-20 11:41 UTC
$6.49lowest since tracking began2026-09-06
US12.99 USD
EU12.95 EUR
UK10.99 GBP
Australia18.95 AUD
Canada16.99 CAD
Japan1,499 JPY
Brazil39.99 BRL
China51.95 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$7.8 Brazil Japan Canada US Australia EU UK≈$15

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-20). Relative comparison only.

$0 $10 $20 07-25 08-10 08-28 09-14 10-01 10-20

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

May 08, 2025
Introducing Super Woden: Rally Edge

It makes me very happy to announce that the store page for Super Woden: Rally Edge is now live! This new title brings: Brand-new physics and driving model A fresh rally-focused approach Tons of cars —

Mar 06, 2025
1.31 Minor update

Fixed the local 4 player hud causing some elements to overlap.

Feb 24, 2025
1.3b

Fixed an issue that caused longer loading times on some systems.

Oct 25, 2024
New Car: Raven Hare Rally

Say hello to the Raven Hare Rally—a fierce, compact Japanese rally beast, now available in Super Woden GP 2! Honestly, this game wouldn’t be what it is without you. Your feedback, reviews, and support

Apr 30, 2024
Trading cards now available.

Trading cards now available for Super Woden GP 2, as well as emote and profile backgrounds.

Games like Super Woden GP 2

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-13.

GenresIndie, Racing, Sports
Player tagsRacing · Sports · Arcade · 2.5D · Colorful · Top-Down · Isometric · Split Screen · 1980s · 1990's · Retro · Driving (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Multi-player · PvP · Shared/Split Screen PvP · Shared/Split Screen · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Trading Cards
LanguagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, Greek, Japanese, Portuguese - Portugal, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Turkish, Catalan, Basque, Galician, Ukrainian, Poli…
ControllerFull support
Achievements28
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Intel Core i3-2100 or AMD equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: 1050Ti or AMD Equivalent Storage: 1 GB available space