⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Silence Channel

Silence Channel

Silence Channel

A bad incident is like a tangled knot, It sits there, waiting for someone or something to untie it, but until then… scars may be left behind … are you ready for a First person Psychological Horror game based on a true story?!

Released Apr 29, 2021 Developer Lexip Games Platforms Windows HorrorPsychological HorrorIndieAtmosphericAdventure
View on Steam ↗ $4.99 (US · as of 2026-10-25)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-27.

77.8%positive162 reviews
Recommended · 2 found this helpful

“"Trees are not afraid of Nightmares" A decent puzzle game with creepy atmosphere, and jump scares. You'll get some light sources, but I didn't use mine through 90% of the game and most disappear between levels. I did enjoy this, but I recommend it at around $2.99 Suggestions on…”

— a player, Steam review · 3 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-22.

19achievements
55.9%median completion
8.0%rarest: Secret Item
85.9% of players 80.1% of players 74.8% of players 71.4% of players 70.2% of players 63.9% of players 61.6% of players 59.2% of players 57.6% of players 55.9% of players 43.3% of players 36.3% of players 31.9% of players 29.8% of players 24.2% of players 21.7% of players 15.5% of players 14.6% of players 8.0% of players 85.9% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
85.9%Secret Item — Hidden achievement
80.1%Mansion — Solve the puzzle box at the Mansion
74.8%Basement — Solve the puzzle box at the Basement
Rarest badges of honor
8.0%Secret Item — Hidden achievement
14.6%Disappeared — Find the secret ending of the game
15.5%Secret Item — Hidden achievement

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-09-28. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$4.99current · sampled 2026-10-25 20:53 UTC
$2.49lowest since tracking began2026-10-01
US4.99 USD
EU4.99 EUR
UK4.29 GBP
Australia7.50 AUD
Canada6.49 CAD
Japan580 JPY
Brazil16.99 BRL
China22.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

Brazil≈$3.0 China Japan Canada US Australia EU UK≈$5.7

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-26). Relative comparison only.

$0 $5 $10 09-28 10-03 10-08 10-14 10-19 10-25

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Oct 26, 2026
All gather for Steam Scream V 🎃🎮

Grab your deals, lock your doors, and enjoy the Halloween with Lexip Games! 👇 https://store.steampowered.com/publisher/Lexip-Games To celebrate the spookiest season of the year, we’re bringing massive

Oct 01, 2026
🍂 The Nightmare Begins: Silence Channel is 50% OFF!

Autumn nights are meant for heavy atmospheres and chilling mysteries. If you’ve been waiting for the right moment to turn off the lights, put on your headphones, and face the unknown, the time has com

Dec 20, 2025
❄️ Happy Holidays! Celebrate with 50% OFF "Silence Channel"! ❄️

The frost has arrived, and so have the biggest savings of the year! We are thrilled to announce that " Silence Channel " is part of the Steam Winter Sale 🍾🥳 Whether you’re looking to cozy up during th

Oct 27, 2025
Lexip Games Scream Fest

THE NIGHT IS COMING. WE'RE READY TO PLAY 🎃 We are at Steam Scream Fest 4! Check out our exclusive new trailer blending three of our biggest titles.

Oct 26, 2025
Steam Scream 4 Fest

Hello everyone, We're excited to announce that " Silence Channel " is part of the Scream 4 Fest 2025 (Oct 27 - Nov 3), available at a 30% discount. There are sores which slowly erode the mind in solit

Games like Silence Channel

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-09-27.

GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie
Player tagsHorror · Psychological Horror · Indie · Atmospheric · Adventure · Singleplayer · First-Person · Story Rich · Dark · Puzzle · Exploration · Mystery (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish * *
Achievements19
Official sitehttps://lexipgames.com/
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7,8,10 Processor: Intel core i5 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 2GB DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 4 GB available space