⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Poly Bridge 3

Poly Bridge 3

Poly Bridge 3

The best just got better! Rediscover your engineering creativity in this genre-defining bridge engineering and puzzle solving masterpiece.

In short, Steam reviewers most often praise “Fun bridge-building puzzles” (50 of 95 reviews) and “Challenging physics puzzles” (5); the most common complaint is “Increasingly difficult, frustrating levels” (7). What reviewers agree on ↓

Released May 30, 2023 Developer Dry Cactus Platforms Windows · Mac · Linux SimulationPuzzleBuilding3DPhysics
View on Steam ↗ $19.99 (US · as of 2026-10-21)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-29 · quoted reviews as of 2026-05-13.

96.2%positive2,176 reviews

What reviewers agree on

Praised
Criticised
Bar length = how many of the 95 reviews raise the point On criticised points, the pale part = reviewers who still recommend the game Select a point to see the exact counts and what reviewers wrote.

Counted across 95 English reviews, sampled to match this game's 96.2% positive rating · as of 2026-05-13

Recommended · 2 found this helpful

“It is very fun and entertaining. it seems like it would be repetitive but it keeps you thinking. The Engineering side is very good and smart and makes it a great puzzle and engineering game.”

— a player, Steam review · 11 hrs played
Recommended · 1 found this helpful

“One of the most fun physics based puzzle games. Relaxing no stress. 9/10 Not advised for players who are not interested and dont want to learn how bridge physics work. The game teaches you but insight is still needed, its a puzzle game.”

— a player, Steam review · 15 hrs played
Recommended · 2 found this helpful

“THIS REVIEW HAS BEEN HIJACKED BY REAL CIVIL ENGINEER. THIS IS AN IMPORTANT MESSAGE: c=====3 boosh lol”

— a player, Steam review · 3 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-06 via SteamCharts.

1,028all-time peak
0 250 500 2024 2025 2026 No data collected for this period 431 avg · Jun 2023

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-21.

28achievements
12.6%median completion
1.2%rarest: Forgotten Realm Complete
95.6% of players 75.4% of players 71.7% of players 54.3% of players 52.7% of players 43.5% of players 37.0% of players 32.0% of players 31.0% of players 23.9% of players 23.1% of players 21.3% of players 19.6% of players 14.3% of players 12.6% of players 11.6% of players 9.3% of players 7.5% of players 7.4% of players 7.1% of players 5.2% of players 2.6% of players 2.1% of players 2.1% of players 1.9% of players 1.5% of players 1.4% of players 1.2% of players 95.6% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
95.6%First Try — Beat a level without failing.
75.4%Classic Rock Complete — Beat Classic Rock.
71.7%Two Sheep — Unlock 2 Sheep Difficulty Worlds.
Rarest badges of honor
1.2%Forgotten Realm Complete — Beat Forgotten Realm.
1.4%Roll Top Avenue Complete — Beat Roll Top Avenue.
1.5%Speedrunner — Complete Classic Rock in five minutes or less.

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-11. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$19.99current · sampled 2026-10-21 11:53 UTC
$5.99lowest since tracking began2026-09-05
US19.99 USD
EU19.99 EUR
UK19.99 GBP
Australia29.50 AUD
Canada25.99 CAD
Japan2,300 JPY
Brazil59.99 BRL
China99.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

Brazil≈$12 Japan China Canada US Australia EU UK≈$27

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-21). Relative comparison only.

$0 $25 $50 07-11 07-31 08-20 09-09 09-29 10-21

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Aug 19, 2026
Patch 1.5.17

Unfortunately the upgrade to Unity 6 resulted in some old solutions no longer solving correctly. Although we tested old solutions as part of the engine upgrade, we didn't catch some cases that our use

Aug 18, 2026
Patch 1.5.16

Poly Bridge 3 — Engine Upgrade & Fixes We've just released an update for Poly Bridge 3. While most of it is under the hood, it's a big one: the game now runs on Unity 6 , the latest version of the eng

Jun 24, 2026
Patch 1.5.15

Poly Bridge 3 Small UpdateTwitch Integration: The native Twitch integration feature has been retired. Due to low overall usage, the server infrastructure costs required to host and maintain this servi

Jun 07, 2026
Patch 1.5.14

This small patch fixes an issue with the Weekly Challenges thumbnail not appearing when in the last 24 hours of the countdown.Thank you for playing Poly Bridge 3!

May 25, 2026
Patch 1.5.13

We had some additional unexpected problems with the switch to automated looping Weekly Challenges. This update addresses all known issues... thank you for your patience!Looped Weekly Challenges will n

Games like Poly Bridge 3

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-13.

GenresSimulation
Player tagsSimulation · Puzzle · Building · 3D · Physics · Cartoon · Colorful · Level Editor · Stylized · Singleplayer · Crafting · Funny (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Trading Cards · Steam Workshop · Steam Cloud · Steam Leaderboards · Includes level editor
LanguagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Portuguese - Brazil, Turkish, Traditional Chinese
ControllerFull support
Achievements28
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 (SP1+), Windows 10 and Windows 11 Processor: Intel/AMD Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: DX10, DX11, or DX12 capable GPU DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 1000 MB available space