⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / BEAR, VODKA, STALINGRAD!🐻

BEAR, VODKA, STALINGRAD!🐻

BEAR, VODKA, STALINGRAD!🐻

This time, Motherland sent you to fight vs Nazi forces in the ruins of the snowy Stalingrad. Kill enemies and conquer trophy weapons to get the maximum chance to survive.

Released Mar 2, 2020 Developer Rabotiagi games Platforms Windows ActionIndieAdventureViolentMemes
View on Steam ↗ $3.99 (US · as of 2026-10-21)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-28 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-16.

93.5%positive988 reviews
Recommended · 123 found this helpful

“+++ Easy 100 % Achievement Game in 5 Deaths (In 1-2 Minutes) Good for Achievement Hunters. Hopefully Five (5) Trading Cards when enough positiv Reviews. Buy it with 75 % Discount or more.”

— a player, Steam review · 1 hrs played
Recommended · 29 found this helpful

“great game series for easy 100% completion rate”

— a player, Steam review · 7 hrs played
Recommended · 28 found this helpful

“This game is something else. It might sound odd that i finished the game and got all the achievements in 7 min. But it's because this game is incredible. This games storyline are so unbelievable, and heartbreaking, after finishing the game, it made me rethink my purpose in life.…”

— a player, Steam review · 0 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players, self-collected from the Steam API since Aug 2026.

1peak since Aug 2026
0 0 1 0 avg · Sep 2026

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-21.

5achievements
55.7%median completion
48.6%rarest: Stakan
58.4% of players 57.8% of players 55.7% of players 52.1% of players 48.6% of players 58.4% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
58.4%Stalin — Stalin
57.8%CCCp — CCCp
55.7%Kalashnikov — Kalashnikov
Rarest badges of honor
48.6%Stakan — Stakan
52.1%Bullets — Bullets
55.7%Kalashnikov — Kalashnikov

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-25. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$3.99current · sampled 2026-10-21 11:53 UTC
$1.19lowest since tracking began2026-10-01
US3.99 USD
EU3.99 EUR
UK3.39 GBP
Australia5.95 AUD
Canada4.99 CAD
Japan470 JPY
Brazil13.79 BRL
China18.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$2.7 Brazil Japan Canada US Australia EU UK≈$4.5

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-21). Relative comparison only.

$0 $2.5 $5 07-25 08-10 08-28 09-14 10-02 10-21

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

May 23, 2022
Trading Cards are now available!

Hi guys! Trading cards are already available. Go to the holy battle for the medals...

Games like BEAR, VODKA, STALINGRAD!🐻

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-13.

GenresAction, Adventure, Indie
Player tagsAction · Indie · Adventure · Violent · Memes · World War II · Third-Person Shooter · Funny · Singleplayer · Military · War · Great Soundtrack (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Steam Trading Cards · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish, German, Simplified Chinese, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Russian, Thai, Turkish, Japanese, Spanish - Spain, Spanish - Latin America, Traditional Chinese
Achievements5
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7, 8, 10 Processor: Dual-Core 2.4 GHz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX® 9.0 compatible Storage: 400 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX® 9.0 compatible