⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Zodiacats

Zodiacats

Zodiacats

Follow cat Catherine on her journey for the lost astrology papyri and learn more about her job as a witch assistant for bringing good vibes into this Earth! Let Catherine guide you through the zodiac wheel, showing you about features of each solar sign. You can also learn about your cat's sign!

Released Jan 21, 2022 Developer Devcats Platforms Windows · Linux CatsPuzzleRelaxingCasualCute
View on Steam ↗ $1.99 (US · as of 2026-10-20)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-29 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-16.

98.6%positive1,368 reviews
Recommended · 16 found this helpful

“Kitties dressed as zodiac superheroes - sort of a cool concept, I think. Slide the tiles into place and bring home those cheevos, and that's pretty much it. Everything in the game works fine, and the astro-themed trophies look nice and crisp, making them ideal for custom…”

— a player, Steam review · 3 hrs played
Recommended · 9 found this helpful

“I just love this puzzled game also when I finish it what a beautiful piece of artwork of all the twelve zodiacats (zodiac sign) so you just try to solve every puzzle and you can learn from it too :) Check it out :)”

— a player, Steam review · 6 hrs played
Recommended · 8 found this helpful

“A Cozy Little Break from More Demanding Games Not every game needs to be a massive adventure, a competitive challenge, or an emotionally intense experience. Sometimes all you need is something relaxing, charming, and easy to enjoy for a few hours. Zodiacats fits perfectly into…”

— a player, Steam review · 3 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-06 via SteamCharts.

104all-time peak
0 5 10 2023 2024 2025 2026 No data collected for this period No data collected for this period No data collected for this period No data collected for this period No data collected for this period 8 avg · Nov 2022

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-20.

18achievements
69.4%median completion
44.0%rarest: Guru
74.9% of players 73.3% of players 72.1% of players 71.5% of players 71.3% of players 71.1% of players 70.2% of players 70.2% of players 69.7% of players 69.4% of players 69.3% of players 69.2% of players 68.9% of players 68.1% of players 63.2% of players 60.9% of players 59.9% of players 44.0% of players 74.9% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
74.9%Welcome — Watch full intro animation
73.3%Aries — Complete Aries puzzle
72.1%Taurus — Complete Taurus puzzle
Rarest badges of honor
44.0%Guru — Complete all puzzles on Hard Mode
59.9%Ending — Complete Ending Puzzle
60.9%Catherine — Complete Catherine Puzzle

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-11. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$1.99current · sampled 2026-10-20 11:41 UTC
$0.99lowest since tracking began2026-07-31
US1.99 USD
EU1.95 EUR
UK1.65 GBP
Australia2.90 AUD
Canada2.55 CAD
Japan230 JPY
Brazil5.90 BRL
China11.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

Brazil≈$1.2 Japan China Canada US Australia EU UK≈$2.2

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-20). Relative comparison only.

$0 $2.5 $5 07-11 07-31 08-19 09-09 09-28 10-20

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Jan 21, 2023
Zodiacats 1 Year Anniversary

https://i.imgur.com/6C3fs45.png Hi, humans! ːcathspawː Today is Zodiacats (and Devcats) 1-year anniversary! ːlovecatː Exactly 1 year ago we released our first game, with little hope of success but lot

Dec 22, 2022
New Intern

https://cdn.akamai.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/clans/41043020/ee2714a10d869ea23424dcad92d1bbc47a9e6b33.png Hello humans! 2022 was a great year for us! We've released 4 games, a miniga

Nov 15, 2022
Zodiacats Trading Cards!!!

Hi, humans! Thanks to you Zodiacats now has Trading Cards and items in the Points Shop! ːfofino2ː We have also implemented Steam Cloud to the game, so you can change devices without losing your progre

Aug 23, 2022
Patch Notes

Fixed Gemini dark mode description not working for Portuguese language.

Aug 08, 2022
New plans

https://cdn.cloudflare.steamstatic.com/steamcommunity/public/images/clans/41043020/df0e4fb51833ef21830e865595720dbcad8b39c3.png Hi, lovely humans! Today is the most special day of all the year: Intern

Games like Zodiacats

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-13.

GenresCasual
Player tagsCats · Puzzle · Relaxing · Casual · Cute · Wholesome · Tabletop · Hand-drawn · Cartoony · Colorful · Stylized · Cozy (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Steam Trading Cards · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish * , Portuguese - Brazil, Japanese, Korean, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese *
Achievements18
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Requires a 32-bit or 64-bit processor and operating system Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: 512 MB display memory Storage: 230 MB available space Sound Card: DirectSound-compatible sound card