⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / TCG Card Shop Simulator

TCG Card Shop Simulator

TCG Card Shop Simulator

Open your own local game store. Stock shelves with the latest booster packs, or crack them and collect the cards for yourself. Set your own prices, hire staff, host events, and expand your card shop.

In short, Steam reviewers most often praise “addictive card-shop management loop” (92 of 103 reviews) and “steady updates and promising roadmap” (10); the most common complaint is “repetitive, incomplete late-game loop” (18). What reviewers agree on ↓

Released Sep 14, 2026 Developer OPNeon Games Platforms Windows SimulationManagementEconomySingleplayerCollectathon
View on Steam ↗ $19.99 (US · as of 2026-10-20)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-10-07 · quoted reviews as of 2026-05-12.

96.3%positive50,483 reviews

What reviewers agree on

Praised
Criticised
Bar length = how many of the 103 reviews raise the point On criticised points, the pale part = reviewers who still recommend the game Select a point to see the exact counts and what reviewers wrote.

Counted across 103 English reviews, sampled to match this game's 96.3% positive rating · as of 2026-05-12

Recommended · 44 found this helpful

“Came in expecting a chill card shop sim. Left as an overworked cardboard tycoon fighting for my life against empty shelves, stinky and impatient customers. 10/10, my store is thriving.”

— a player, Steam review · 86 hrs played
Recommended · 38 found this helpful

“This game had me seriously considering real-life card collecting for a second. Then I remembered I’m broke… Dangerously addictive 10/10”

— a player, Steam review · 72 hrs played
Recommended · 12 found this helpful

“I became a gambling addict, but there was no stopping me. I was opening more booster packs than I was selling. The store started losing money. Good game!”

— a player, Steam review · 13 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-06 via SteamCharts.

53,322all-time peak
0 25k 50k 2025 2026 No data collected for this period 33.7k avg · Oct 2024

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-20.

50achievements
22.8%median completion
0.2%rarest: TCG Arcade
92.8% of players 92.5% of players 87.5% of players 84.0% of players 81.6% of players 76.1% of players 73.2% of players 70.3% of players 69.9% of players 66.1% of players 65.9% of players 65.5% of players 55.8% of players 52.3% of players 50.6% of players 44.3% of players 42.9% of players 42.7% of players 41.4% of players 38.5% of players 35.2% of players 35.1% of players 32.7% of players 30.6% of players 23.4% of players 22.8% of players 22.1% of players 21.8% of players 19.6% of players 19.4% of players 16.9% of players 16.7% of players 14.4% of players 13.7% of players 12.5% of players 12.5% of players 11.8% of players 11.6% of players 8.8% of players 6.4% of players 6.3% of players 3.2% of players 2.3% of players 1.8% of players 1.5% of players 1.4% of players 1.3% of players 1.1% of players 0.5% of players 0.2% of players 92.8% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
92.8%Basic Card Box — Unlocked Basic Card Box license
92.5%Established Shop — Reached shop level 5
87.5%Rare Card Pack — Unlocked Rare Card Pack license
Rarest badges of honor
0.2%TCG Arcade — Win 50 Tetramon TCG duels against customer
0.5%Grading Master — Obtained 500 Gem Mint graded cards
1.1%Card Master — Collected 4000 cards

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-11. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$19.99current · sampled 2026-10-20 11:41 UTC
$12.99lowest since tracking began2026-07-11
US19.99 USD
EU20.49 EUR
UK17.75 GBP
Australia28.50 AUD
Canada23.99 CAD
Japan2,600 JPY
Brazil67.99 BRL
China77.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$12 Brazil Japan Canada Australia US EU UK≈$24

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-20). Relative comparison only.

$0 $25 $50 07-11 07-30 08-19 09-08 09-28 10-20

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Oct 09, 2026
🃏 TCG Card Shop Simulator + 📼 Retro Rewind - Video Store Simulator Bundle!!

We are thrilled to announce the TCG Card Shop Simulator x Retro Rewind: Video Store Simulator Bundle! *Additionally, we would like to let you all know that we have been reading your bug reports and ke

Sep 14, 2026
🃏TCG Card Shop Simulator 1.0 Update🃏

Hi everyone, Ding here. TCG Card Shop Simulator was made because I was bored out of my mind after burning out from solo mobile game development back in 2023. I felt aimless and wasn't sure what to do

Sep 14, 2026
TCG Card Shop Simulator 1.0 Update FAQ

Hello everyone! With TCG Card Shop Simulator 1.0 coming out very soon, we decided to answer your frequently asked questions! Yes, your save files will be carried over from 0.70. You don't need to star

Aug 15, 2026
🃏TCG Card Shop Simulator 1.0 Release Date Annoucement🃏

Hello shop keepers! TCG Card Shop Simulator will be launching in 1.0 on September 15th! We'd like to take this time to say thank you to all of you for supporting TCG Card Shop Simulator throughout its

Jun 25, 2026
Steam Summer Sale: TCG Card Shop Simulator is back again with another 40% Sale!

Hello everyone!TCG Card Shop Simulator is part of Steam Summer Sale at 40% off!It's the summer season 🔆 It's hot outside, bugs are swarming, and ice creams are melting faster than you can eat them! It

Games like TCG Card Shop Simulator

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-09-29.

GenresSimulation
Player tagsSimulation · Management · Economy · Singleplayer · Collectathon · Capitalism · Trading Card Game · Early Access · Card Game · Trading · 3D · Life Sim (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Trading Cards · Camera Comfort · Custom Volume Controls · Playable without Timed Input · DualShock Controller Support
LanguagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Spanish - Latin America
ControllerFull support
Achievements50
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS: Windows (64-bit) 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-3550 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVidia GeForce GTX 1050 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 5 GB available space