⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Super Lone Survivor

Super Lone Survivor

Super Lone Survivor

The masked protagonist must escape the city ravaged by disease, by any means necessary. Use stealth to scavenge food, or kill everything in your path. Nurture your mental health or descend into madness. How you survive is up to you.

Released Oct 31, 2022 Developer Superflat Publisher Superflat Games Platforms Windows Survival HorrorAction-AdventurePsychological HorrorSimulation2D
View on Steam ↗ $14.99 (US · as of 2026-10-25)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-28.

93.0%positive86 reviews
Recommended · 0 found this helpful

“My friend recommended this to me and glad I played it kinda short but enjoyed the eerie feeling and the music was so good loved the multiple endings and trying to manage the characters mental state had a little trouble getting my controller to work but got it working and loved…”

— a player, Steam review · 5 hrs played
Recommended · 0 found this helpful

“Well, someone sure liked Silent Hill 2. What a great little tribute, and an awesome soundtrack which stands very well apart from the game.”

— a player, Steam review · 6 hrs played
Recommended · 0 found this helpful

“I actually enjoyed replaying the game for the different endings and all achivements, it gets more fun the more I understand how to play more pacifely and keep high sanity. Besides that I love the story, it still leaves questions no matter how many times I play/read all dialogue.…”

— a player, Steam review · 33 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-20.

24achievements
3.1%median completion
1.1%rarest: True Survivor
10.1% of players 9.0% of players 6.9% of players 4.7% of players 4.3% of players 4.0% of players 3.6% of players 3.3% of players 3.3% of players 3.3% of players 3.2% of players 3.1% of players 3.1% of players 3.1% of players 2.8% of players 2.7% of players 2.6% of players 2.5% of players 2.5% of players 2.5% of players 2.4% of players 2.2% of players 1.5% of players 1.1% of players 10.1% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
10.1%Blue Survivor — Achieve the Blue Ending.
9.0%Pet Lover — Hidden achievement
6.9%Green Survivor — Achieve the Green Ending.
Rarest badges of honor
1.1%True Survivor — Completed all achievements.
1.5%Ecologist — Hidden achievement
2.2%Ultimate Dish 5 — Hidden achievement

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-09-29. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$14.99current · sampled 2026-10-25 20:53 UTC
$10.04lowest since tracking began2026-10-01
US14.99 USD
EU14.79 EUR
UK11.99 GBP
Australia21.95 AUD
Canada19.49 CAD
Japan1,700 JPY
Brazil46.99 BRL
China58.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

Brazil≈$8.4 China Japan Canada US Australia UK EU≈$17

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-26). Relative comparison only.

$0 $10 $20 09-29 10-03 10-09 10-14 10-20 10-25

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Oct 26, 2026
SUPER LONE SURVIVOR 4th anniversary update! 87 fixes + improvements!!

hey friends, i'm so happy to announce that today, as the game approaches its fourth anniversary on halloween, SUPER LONE SURVIVOR has had a major free update to support ultra high fps monitors, as wel

Oct 23, 2026
Could this be the one? Update 4.08 rc4

hi friends, very happy to be uploading what may be the final update for the 'codename black' beta of SUPER LONE SURVIVOR! if no bugs are reported before monday i'll be making it the main branch then!

Oct 18, 2026
Codename Black Beta - Small fixes patch v4.073

hey friends, new patch for SUPER LONE SURVIVOR beta just went live. this one fixes: Mother + Fatman ambiences not looping Mother ambience not triggering as far as I know this is the last outstanding b

Oct 17, 2026
Small Fixes Update v4.072

hey friends, just a quick update to patch one of the most requested issues (mult-meat!) i'm not sure if it'll fix all cases, but there's still another week of beta or so left to check! in case u misse

Oct 16, 2026
SUPER LONE SURVIVOR - Last Major Update for 'codenameblack' beta v4.07 (rc3)

thankyou all so much for your help and feedback getting the new version of the game as polished as possible! it's been another couple of weeks of some very late nights indeed to bring you this new upd

Games like Super Lone Survivor

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-09-28.

GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, Simulation
Player tagsSurvival Horror · Action-Adventure · Psychological Horror · Simulation · 2D · Pixel Graphics · Side Scroller · Cinematic · Atmospheric · Exploration · Stealth · Story Rich (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Captions available · Remote Play on TV · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish
ControllerFull support
Achievements24
Official sitehttp://www.lonesurvivor.co.uk
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i3 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Integrated Storage: 2000 MB available space