⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Stumble Guys

Stumble Guys

Stumble Guys

Ready for the chaos? Stumble Guys is a 32-player, fast-paced multiplayer party royale where players dash, jump, and fall across hilarious obstacle courses in a fun race to be the last one standing.

In short, Steam reviewers most often praise “fun chaotic obstacle-course gameplay” (54 of 103 reviews) and “fun with friends and cross-play” (14); the most common complaint is “boring derivative obstacle gameplay” (12). What reviewers agree on ↓

Released Oct 7, 2021 Developer Scopely Platforms Windows Free to PlayBattle RoyaleMultiplayerRacingOnline Co-Op
View on Steam ↗ Free (US · as of 2026-08-12)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-29 · quoted reviews as of 2026-05-12.

85.0%positive138,663 reviews

What reviewers agree on

Praised
Criticised
Bar length = how many of the 103 reviews raise the point On criticised points, the pale part = reviewers who still recommend the game Select a point to see the exact counts and what reviewers wrote.

Counted across 103 English reviews, sampled to match this game's 85.0% positive rating · as of 2026-05-12

Recommended · 2 found this helpful

“The game's computer controls are not very on-par with other similar medium-quality games in the same engine as Stumble Guys. Of course, the characters are meant to wobble, but even non-player controls, like navigating user interface can feel sluggish”

— a player, Steam review · 3 hrs played
Recommended · 1 found this helpful

“this game died in 2023 ngl only playing for achievements”

— a player, Steam review · 5 hrs played
Not recommended · 16 found this helpful

“this game is just straight up gambling. You spend so much on a skin you won't use. The biggest waste of time don't play this”

— a player, Steam review · 62 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-06 via SteamCharts.

43,705all-time peak
0 10k 20k 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 No data collected for this period 19k avg · Aug 2022

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-25.

36achievements
16.2%median completion
1.7%rarest: Rocket Rumble
41.2% of players 40.0% of players 30.4% of players 29.6% of players 29.5% of players 28.6% of players 26.2% of players 25.7% of players 24.1% of players 23.4% of players 23.3% of players 22.1% of players 21.6% of players 20.6% of players 17.0% of players 17.0% of players 16.9% of players 16.5% of players 16.2% of players 15.5% of players 14.8% of players 14.1% of players 13.1% of players 12.1% of players 12.0% of players 11.9% of players 7.3% of players 5.7% of players 5.5% of players 5.2% of players 4.5% of players 4.4% of players 4.3% of players 3.3% of players 3.0% of players 1.7% of players 41.2% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
41.2%Champion! — Finish 1st out of 32 players
40.0%I See Stars — Earn 500 stars
30.4%Super Slide — Advance or win on Super Slide
Rarest badges of honor
1.7%Rocket Rumble — Advance or win on Rocket Rumble
3.0%Stumble Soccer — Advance or win on Stumble Soccer
3.3%Battler — Play 300 levels

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-11. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

Freecurrent · sampled 2026-08-12 07:53 UTC
Freelowest since tracking began2026-07-11

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Oct 21, 2026
Halloween is here: Claim spooky treats!

🎃👻 Halloween has taken over Stumble Guys! 🦇💀 The spooky season is packed with monstrous showdowns, eerie surprises, and plenty of reasons to keep stumbling. Step into Block Dash: Vampires vs Werewolve

Oct 14, 2026
Avatar returns: Collect, bend, and stumble!

Avatar: The Last Airbender returns to Stumble Guys with four brand-new skins! The power of the four elements is flowing into the Stumbleverse. Meet four new characters, Spirit Aang, Katara, Momo, and

Sep 29, 2026
Avatar: The Last Airbender Returns in the new Cursed Fair Season!

The elements are stirring, the gates are creaking open, and something wonderfully weird is taking over Stumble Guys. Avatar: The Last Airbender will return to Stumble Guys as part of the brand-new Cur

Sep 23, 2026
Six years of stumbles. One epic party. Meet B-Day Banana!

Stumble Guys is turning 6, and we’re going bananas! 🍌🎉 Six years of wild races, epic wins, spectacular fails, and unforgettable moments have led to this. Welcome to the 6th Anniversary Festival, a cel

Sep 16, 2026
Little Nightmares returns for the final time!

Attention Stumblers! The shadows are stirring once more... 👁️ Little Nightmares is back in Stumble Guys for one final run! Step into the eerie world of Little Nightmares alongside Six, Mono, Low, and

Games like Stumble Guys

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-12.

GenresAction, Casual, Indie, Massively Multiplayer, Racing, Free To Play
Player tagsFree to Play · Battle Royale · Multiplayer · Racing · Online Co-Op · Funny · Survival · Action · Arcade · 3D Platformer · Character Customization · Party Game (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesMulti-player · PvP · Online PvP · Cross-Platform Multiplayer · In-App Purchases · Partial Controller Support
LanguagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Japanese, Korean, Indonesian, Spanish - Latin America
Achievements36
Official sitehttps://www.scopely.com/
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo E8400 | AMD Phenom II X4 965 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: AMD Radeon HD 7750 | NVIDIA Geforce GTX 260 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 512 MB available space