⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Soda Drinker Pro

Soda Drinker Pro

Soda Drinker Pro

The world's most advanced soda drinking simulator.

Released Apr 13, 2016 Developer Snowrunner Games Platforms Windows Psychological HorrorSimulationMemesSurrealAction
View on Steam ↗ $4.99 (US · as of 2026-10-25)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-27 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-16.

92.9%positive787 reviews
Recommended · 236 found this helpful

“In this game, you can drink 1 soda per level. There are 258 levels. The average soda costs $1.19. If you were to drink 258 sodas in real life, it would cost you $307.02. So by paying $5 for this game, you save $302.02 on actual soda. The numbers don't lie, this game is an…”

— a player, Steam review · 7 hrs played
Recommended · 128 found this helpful

“Soda Drinker Pro is my Favorite game. I Love Soda Drinker Pro from the bottom of my cup. I play it all. day. long. A must-have for Soda lovers everywhere except Australia, they don't get Soda down there.”

— a player, Steam review · 721 hrs played
Recommended · 119 found this helpful

“I havent nutted for the past 57 years, my wife hates me and my kids were eaten by my dog; but this game, helped me nut for the first in my life.”

— a player, Steam review · 0 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players, self-collected from the Steam API since Aug 2026.

3peak since Aug 2026
0 0 1 1 avg · Sep 2026

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-26.

33achievements
9.5%median completion
1.9%rarest: Your finished guidebook
86.0% of players 82.5% of players 82.5% of players 74.1% of players 71.7% of players 58.9% of players 54.4% of players 52.8% of players 48.8% of players 40.3% of players 24.4% of players 23.5% of players 22.7% of players 17.2% of players 17.1% of players 10.9% of players 9.5% of players 9.0% of players 8.7% of players 7.7% of players 7.6% of players 7.3% of players 7.2% of players 6.8% of players 6.7% of players 6.1% of players 5.7% of players 5.4% of players 4.9% of players 4.8% of players 4.0% of players 2.1% of players 1.9% of players 86.0% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
86.0%Your Cup Runneth Over — Collect your first bonus soda
82.5%Effervescent Sipper — Complete Level 1!
82.5%Start Sipping — Start the game
Rarest badges of honor
1.9%Your finished guidebook — Purchase all of the guidebook pages
2.1%Bonus Soda Master — Collect over 1000 Bonus Sodas!
4.0%Oh So Parched — Hidden achievement

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-25. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$4.99current · sampled 2026-10-25 20:53 UTC
$4.99lowest since tracking began2026-07-25
US4.99 USD
UK3.99 GBP
Canada5.49 CAD
Japan498 JPY
Brazil10.49 BRL
China21.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

Brazil≈$1.9 China Japan Canada US UK≈$5.3

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-26). Relative comparison only.

$0 $5 $10 07-25 08-11 08-30 09-17 10-05 10-25

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Jan 10, 2017
Soda Drinker Pro OST is available today!!!

Soda Drinker Pro OST is available today!!! Anyone who has the game now gets the full 130 track soundtrack for free! Now you can enjoy the sounds of simulating a Soda while playing any game! http://sto

Jan 10, 2017
Soda Drinker Pro OST is available today!!!

Soda Drinker Pro OST is available today!!! Anyone who has the game now gets the full 130 track soundtrack for free! Now you can enjoy the sounds of simulating a Soda while playing any game! http://sto

Apr 08, 2016
Release date April 14th!!

On April 14th, drink unlimited soda until your thirst is quenched and your face is made of soda.!!

Apr 08, 2016
Release date April 14th!!

On April 14th, drink unlimited soda until your thirst is quenched and your face is made of soda.!!

Games like Soda Drinker Pro

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-14.

GenresAction, Simulation
Player tagsPsychological Horror · Simulation · Memes · Surreal · Action · Illuminati · Great Soundtrack · Anime · Sexual Content · Cold War · Nudity · Story Rich (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Steam Trading Cards · Partial Controller Support · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish * *
Achievements33
Official sitehttp://www.sodadrinkerpro.com
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 2.0 GHz Memory: 4 MB RAM Graphics: Ge Force 8600 or equivelant DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 6 GB available space