⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Siege Survival: Gloria Victis

Siege Survival: Gloria Victis

Siege Survival: Gloria Victis

A medieval city under siege and a handful of civilians are all that keep the walls from falling. Mixing survival strategy and resource management, build your camp, craft supplies, and scavenge the occupied city to supply the last troops holding back the invaders.

Released May 18, 2021 Developer Black Eye Games Publisher Ravenscourt Platforms Windows SingleplayerCity BuilderImmersive SimResource ManagementSurvival
View on Steam ↗ $24.99 (US · as of 2026-10-25)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-28 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-16.

79.2%positive1,769 reviews
Recommended · 342 found this helpful

“Medieval version of ''this war of of mine''. If you enjoy both of those things, this is certainly the game for you. But how does it compare to ''this war of mine''? It is similar because of: - Resource management, leave your castle/base to scout the map for building materials,…”

— a player, Steam review · 8 hrs played
Recommended · 105 found this helpful

“I honestly have no idea why there are so many negative reviews of this game. It's not AAA, but its at least a B+, and they deliver exactly what was promised. Yeah, there is a lot here to remind someone of This War of Mine, but this game is it's own standalone experience and it…”

— a player, Steam review · 40 hrs played
Not recommended · 93 found this helpful

“I would only recommend this game on sale: The game does have some fun elements and the idea of being stuck in a besieged city is very cool. But it's too bare to keep me hooked. There just aren't enough gameplay mechanics to keep me interested. Go here get material go there get…”

— a player, Steam review · 30 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-06 via SteamCharts.

1,340all-time peak
0 500 1k 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 No data collected for this period 500 avg · May 2021

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-26.

41achievements
22.3%median completion
1.4%rarest: Survivalist
87.4% of players 87.4% of players 79.2% of players 56.2% of players 56.0% of players 55.1% of players 55.1% of players 48.6% of players 42.6% of players 42.6% of players 41.9% of players 41.5% of players 40.3% of players 39.6% of players 38.9% of players 30.3% of players 28.4% of players 25.7% of players 24.5% of players 23.5% of players 22.3% of players 21.6% of players 21.6% of players 21.6% of players 20.3% of players 19.5% of players 19.3% of players 18.9% of players 17.7% of players 15.2% of players 15.0% of players 11.7% of players 10.3% of players 9.6% of players 9.0% of players 8.5% of players 7.4% of players 5.7% of players 2.4% of players 2.1% of players 1.4% of players 87.4% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
87.4%Explorer unlocked — Hidden achievement
87.4%Quick Start unlocked — Hidden achievement
79.2%Remains of the past — Collect all piles inside the castle.
Rarest badges of honor
1.4%Survivalist — Complete the Survivalist scenario.
2.1%Defender — Complete the Defender scenario.
2.4%Scavenger — Complete the Scavenger scenario.

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-25. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$24.99current · sampled 2026-10-25 20:53 UTC
$2.49lowest since tracking began2026-07-27
US24.99 USD
EU24.99 EUR
UK21.99 GBP
Australia37.95 AUD
Canada34.49 CAD
Japan2,989 JPY
Brazil124.00 BRL
China92.49 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$14 Japan Brazil Canada US Australia EU UK≈$29

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-26). Relative comparison only.

$0 $25 $50 07-25 08-11 08-30 09-17 10-05 10-25

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Jun 27, 2024
Save 84% on Siege Survival: Gloria Victis!

Greetings, Survivors! Summer's here, and the only heat you'll feel is the intensity of battle! Beat the summer slump with a scorching 84% discount - available from June, 27 until July, 11, and keep yo

Mar 14, 2024
Save 84% on Siege Survival: Gloria Victis!

Greetings, Survivors! Once again, the seasons are changing and the first warming rays of sunshine are chasing away the remaining winter chill. But does this also mean a grace period for the Gates of E

Jan 25, 2024
Save 84% on Siege Survival: Gloria Victis!

Greetings, Survivors! Here's another chance to defend the Gates of Edring at a fantastic discount! It's still winter, but you missed the Winter Sale? No need to fret if you missed the sale, because yo

Dec 21, 2023
Save 84% on Siege Survival: Gloria Victis!

Greetings, Survivors! Winter is here! Winter is the time when sieges weigh especially heavy, battles are fought especially hard and a safe retreat is more important than ever! How good that this winte

Jun 29, 2023
Save 80% on Siege Survival: Gloria Victis!

Greetings, Survivors! Summertime! It's not just the heat of battle that will make your troops sweat! How pleasant that we start the summer with a cool discount of 80%! Don't miss out on this hot oppor

Games like Siege Survival: Gloria Victis

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-12.

GenresAdventure, Indie, RPG, Simulation, Strategy
Player tagsSingleplayer · City Builder · Immersive Sim · Resource Management · Survival · Economy · Strategy · Isometric · Time Management · Medieval · War · Management (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Steam Trading Cards · Steam Workshop · Steam Cloud · Includes level editor · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish, Polish, Russian, Turkish, Simplified Chinese, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil, Traditional Chinese
Achievements41
Official sitehttps://ravenscourt.games/#
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 Sp. 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i3 or AMD Athlon II X4 with at least 2,7 GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GT 740, Radeon HD 7750 - at least 1GB GPU memory DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 10 GB available space Additional Notes: Game requirements may change in time (optimization).