⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Paper Bride 3 Unresolved Love

Paper Bride 3 Unresolved Love

Paper Bride 3 Unresolved Love

Paper Bride 3 is a Chinese horror mystery puzzle game This is the third horror puzzle game from our team. This time the story takes place in Moshui Village, which is near Zangling Village, and Fulu City, a small town nearby.

Released Sep 28, 2022 Developer HeartBeat Plus Platforms Windows ExplorationPuzzle-Platformer2D PlatformerClickerInteractive Fiction
View on Steam ↗ $9.99 (US · as of 2026-10-23)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-29 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-16.

93.0%positive1,007 reviews
Recommended · 9 found this helpful

“I really enjoyed my time and felt sad when it was over. Even as a non-Chinese speaker, I was able to get through chapters 1-4 (80% of the game) without the Hint button. Unfortunately, the last chapter is a bit of a mess I thought with puzzles that didn't make sense regardless of…”

— a player, Steam review · 18 hrs played
Recommended · 4 found this helpful

“A very nice 2D-Horror-Puzzle game, i like streaming this game to solve puzzle with my viewer. With my interest in chinese folklore make this game more fun to play. Even if you get stuck in a difficult puzzle, there's a helpful hint feature. starting from paper bride 2, the…”

— a player, Steam review · 14 hrs played
Recommended · 1 found this helpful

“The art and story is great; although the puzzles are quite difficult and convoluted. I did enjoy the whole trilogy though, would still recommend it.”

— a player, Steam review · 12 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-07 via SteamCharts.

644all-time peak
0 50 100 2023 2024 2025 2026 No data collected for this period 68 avg · Oct 2022

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-23.

20achievements
74.8%median completion
29.4%rarest: Practice Makes Perfect
92.9% of players 92.3% of players 90.6% of players 87.6% of players 87.6% of players 84.1% of players 83.6% of players 83.1% of players 77.1% of players 77.0% of players 74.8% of players 71.7% of players 71.7% of players 71.6% of players 67.6% of players 63.4% of players 55.0% of players 49.2% of players 37.0% of players 29.4% of players 92.9% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
92.9%Tea Brings Clarity — Do not skip the six arts mini-game
92.3%Superstition — Chapter I complete
90.6%Ghosts Knocking?! — Use your phone at the intersection
Rarest badges of honor
29.4%Practice Makes Perfect — Complete the game without viewing hints or skipping mini-games.
37.0%Perfect Timing — Do not skip the incense burning mini-game
49.2%Memory Master — Do not skip the shadow memory game

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-08-12. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$9.99current · sampled 2026-10-23 11:42 UTC
$5.49lowest since tracking began2026-10-01
US9.99 USD
EU8.19 EUR
UK7.19 GBP
Australia14.50 AUD
Canada11.49 CAD
Japan1,320 JPY
Brazil20.69 BRL
China32.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

Brazil≈$4.1 China Canada Japan EU UK US Australia≈$10

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-23). Relative comparison only.

$0 $10 $20 08-12 08-26 09-09 09-23 10-08 10-23

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Jul 14, 2026
2026年7月14日更新

修复 1、修复了部分启动失败的问题。

Dec 05, 2022
Stop service for one day announcement of Paper Bride games' China sever on Dec.6

Dear users: From 00:00 on December 6, the China server of "Paper Bride", "Paper Bride 2 Zangling Village" and "Paper Bride 3 unresolved love" on the Steam platform will be suspended for one day. Paper

Nov 08, 2022
[Updated on November 8] Name Change of Japanese Version of Paper Bride 3

Dear paper fans: In order to facilitate Japanese paper fans to better understand the content of the story, we have optimized the translation of the game name and updated it. It is now officially renam

Sep 29, 2022
Paper Bride 3 is available now! Buy bundle to get more discounts!

Chinese horror suspense puzzle game Paper Bride 3 Unresolved Love is now available on steam! There is a 10% discount and a special offer for the Paper Bride trilogy bundle, with a 20% discount for the

Sep 09, 2022
Paper Bride 3 Unresolved Love will be available on Steam on September 29

A brand-new folk adventure journey, a brain-burning organization puzzle. This time, Yin and yang are divided, can lovers meet again? " Love as pure as moonlight We must endure For only time will tell.

Games like Paper Bride 3 Unresolved Love

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-13.

GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
Player tagsExploration · Puzzle-Platformer · 2D Platformer · Clicker · Interactive Fiction · Visual Novel · Puzzle · Word Game · RPG · 2D · Text-Based · Psychological Horror (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish, Japanese, Thai, Simplified Chinese * , Traditional Chinese * , Vietnamese, Korean *
Achievements20
Official sitehttps://www.gamefps.com/
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS: Windows 7sp1 or Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core2 Duo E6550 or AMD equivalent or above Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA Geforce GT440(512M)or AMD Radeon equivalent or above DirectX: Version 9.0 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 1 GB available space