⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Nivalis Nights

Nivalis Nights

Nivalis Nights

Grow your business, manage restaurants and nightclubs, make friends and enemies, buy and decorate apartments, go fishing and maybe even find love in a cyberpunk city that stretches from the ocean to the clouds.

Released Sep 29, 2026 Developer ION LANDS Publisher 505 Games Platforms Windows CyberpunkLife SimSimulationAtmosphericImmersive Sim
View on Steam ↗ $24.99 (US · as of 2026-10-22)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-10-22 · quoted reviews as of 2026-09-30.

75.7%positive4,568 reviews
Recommended · 288 found this helpful

“this is one of the coolest games ive ever seen but the performance is ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ MISERABLE they need to optimize this game so bad how do I get worse frames on this than cyberpunk2077 at psycho RT”

— a player, Steam review · 7 hrs played
Recommended · 147 found this helpful

“Cyberpunk 2077 is my favorite game of all time, and I have over 1,000 hours in it. Ever since I first started playing Cyberpunk 2077, I dreamed of living in a place like Night City — not just visiting it, but actually living there, working, making friends, having a job, and…”

— a player, Steam review · 4 hrs played
Not recommended · 459 found this helpful

“I wont refund because I want to play more but will leave a downvote for now until it's fixed. I actually have higher FPS in CP2077 with path tracing on than in this game when looking somewhere with more than 5 NPCs.”

— a player, Steam review · 0 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-20.

120achievements
7.0%median completion
0.1%rarest: Megacity Epicurean
98.8% of players 88.3% of players 80.0% of players 63.1% of players 56.1% of players 54.5% of players 50.3% of players 46.3% of players 40.3% of players 39.1% of players 35.1% of players 33.1% of players 32.2% of players 31.9% of players 29.7% of players 27.1% of players 25.9% of players 25.3% of players 23.1% of players 21.1% of players 18.9% of players 17.7% of players 16.7% of players 14.5% of players 12.2% of players 10.2% of players 9.1% of players 8.1% of players 8.0% of players 7.5% of players 7.0% of players 6.3% of players 5.1% of players 5.0% of players 4.8% of players 4.0% of players 3.9% of players 3.6% of players 3.5% of players 3.5% of players 3.3% of players 2.8% of players 2.5% of players 2.3% of players 2.1% of players 2.0% of players 1.9% of players 1.6% of players 1.5% of players 1.5% of players 1.4% of players 1.2% of players 1.1% of players 1.0% of players 0.8% of players 0.8% of players 0.5% of players 0.4% of players 0.2% of players 0.1% of players 98.8% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
98.8%Lowtown — Visit Lowtown.
95.5%Meridian Market — Visit Meridian Market.
88.3%First customer — You have served the first customer.
Rarest badges of honor
0.1%Megacity Epicurean — Complete your culinary tour of 50 dining spots across Nivalis.
0.1%Historian — Find all collectable menu cards.
0.1%Graffiti Admirer — Find all Graffiti.

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-09-30. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$24.99current · sampled 2026-10-22 11:56 UTC
$22.49lowest since tracking began2026-09-30
US24.99 USD
EU24.99 EUR
UK21.99 GBP
Australia36.95 AUD
Canada32.99 CAD
Japan3,150 JPY
Brazil86.99 BRL
China98.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$15 Brazil Japan Canada US Australia EU UK≈$29

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-22). Relative comparison only.

$0 $25 $50 09-30 10-04 10-08 10-13 10-17 10-22

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Oct 22, 2026
Nivalis Nights - Update 6

Hi citizens of Nivalis Nights, A new patch is now live! This one fixes several quests that could block your progress, including the Ava, Network and Aseptic quests. Greenhouse auto-plant now works as

Oct 16, 2026
Small Patch - Additional Venue Balancing & Fixes

A small patch is now live with some changes to how NPCs behave throughout the day. Here’s what’s new: After recent fixes to customer behavior and venue loop a major round of rebalancing to the NPC's n

Oct 15, 2026
Nivalis Nights - Update #5

Hi citizens of Nivalis Nights, A new update is now live , and this one is all about giving you more time to enjoy the city! Many of you asked for a way to make farming less of a full-time job, and Gre

Oct 09, 2026
Nivalis Nights - Update #4

Hi citizens of Nivalis Nights, A new update is now live , and it's a big one! First of all, thank you for your patience over the past few days. We know many of you running venues in the later stages o

Oct 05, 2026
Nivalis Nights - Update #3 

Hi citizens of Nivalis Nights, We're starting the week with a juicy new update ! In this patch, we've again focused on adjustments to improve performance and fix the bugs you reported last week, and w

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-09-30.

GenresAdventure, RPG, Simulation
Player tagsCyberpunk · Life Sim · Simulation · Atmospheric · Immersive Sim · Management · Farming Sim · Relaxing · Fishing · RPG · Cooking · Romance (Steam store community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Camera Comfort · Custom Volume Controls · #category_playable_at_your_own_pace · Playable without Timed Input · DualSense Controller Support
LanguagesEnglish * , French, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Turkish *
ControllerFull support
Achievements120
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5-11600K / AMD Ryzen 5 3600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 SUPER or RTX 3050 / AMD Radeon RX 6600 / Intel Arc A750 (6 GB VRAM) DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 42 GB available space Additional Notes: 1080p at 30 FPS with the "very low" Graphics Quality preset. Native resolution, no upscaling utilised. SSD required. Laptop equivalent: RTX 4050 Laptop with 6 GB VRAM. Mobile GPUs perform below their desktop equivalents.