⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / MotoGP™19

MotoGP™19

MotoGP™19

Race with official 2019 Championship riders! Have fun with the new multiplayer experience and become Race Director. Challenge the new AI, take a ride through the history of the MotoGP™ and unleash your creativity with the graphic editors.

Released Jun 6, 2019 Developer Milestone S.r.l. Platforms Windows RacingSportsSimulationMultiplayerMotorbike
View on Steam ↗ $19.99 (US · as of 2026-10-23)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-28 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-16.

89.0%positive1,718 reviews
Recommended · 85 found this helpful

“After series of patches it happened what I worried about - developer dumbed down physics. Right after the release the game was quite challanging as the feedback from tyles was more realistic and it was easier to crash. Last upgrades showed that Milestone dont want to keep the…”

— a player, Steam review · 225 hrs played
Recommended · 63 found this helpful

“PROS -Plenty of content -Race Director mode is a nice idea -Good physics engine -Neural A.I. behaves well... CONS -...But a bit inconsistent -Multiplayer could improve SHORT REVIEW MotoGP 19 is the Official Game of the 2019 F.I.M. MotoGP World Championship. The game offers a…”

— a player, Steam review · 17 hrs played
Recommended · 45 found this helpful

“MotoGP 19 --> Huge improvement over previous MotoGP series - Neural AI, no more racing line train like riders that push you aggressively out. They are smart and it feels fresh and lively to race with them. - Physics are more realistic than before, you have to be more careful…”

— a player, Steam review · 55 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-06 via SteamCharts.

946all-time peak
0 250 500 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 No data collected for this period 356 avg · Jun 2019

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-23.

50achievements
14.8%median completion
1.1%rarest: World Champion Pro
43.4% of players 42.1% of players 34.2% of players 33.4% of players 32.4% of players 30.3% of players 29.4% of players 27.9% of players 26.4% of players 26.0% of players 25.9% of players 25.8% of players 25.4% of players 24.6% of players 22.3% of players 20.0% of players 18.9% of players 18.8% of players 18.2% of players 18.0% of players 17.4% of players 17.3% of players 16.6% of players 16.2% of players 15.2% of players 14.8% of players 13.8% of players 13.4% of players 12.9% of players 12.7% of players 12.6% of players 12.5% of players 11.0% of players 10.1% of players 9.8% of players 9.5% of players 9.3% of players 6.9% of players 6.6% of players 4.6% of players 4.0% of players 3.5% of players 3.3% of players 3.2% of players 3.2% of players 2.6% of players 2.5% of players 1.9% of players 1.6% of players 1.1% of players 43.4% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
43.4%Qualifying 1 to Qualifying 2 — Obtain access to Qualifying 2 in Grand Prix, Championship or Career mode
42.1%Get ready to race — Complete a Free Practice Session in first place in Grand Prix, Championship or Career mode
34.2%Arrabbiata to start — Win a race at Mugello in Grand Prix, Championship or Career mode
Rarest badges of honor
1.1%World Champion Pro — Win a MotoGP™ Championship in Career Pro mode
1.6%A Historic Success — Win the Gold medal in all Historic Challenges in the basic game
1.9%Historical Silver — Win at least a Silver medal in all Historic Challenges in the basic game

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-11. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$19.99current · sampled 2026-10-23 11:42 UTC
$2.99lowest since tracking began2026-08-24
US19.99 USD
EU19.99 EUR
UK15.99 GBP
Australia29.95 AUD
Canada26.99 CAD
Japan2,530 JPY
Brazil85.00 BRL
China99.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$15 Japan Brazil Canada US Australia UK EU≈$22

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-23). Relative comparison only.

$0 $25 $50 07-11 07-31 08-21 09-10 10-01 10-23

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Mar 23, 2020
Milestone 2-wheel Sale

Get two state-of-the-art motorbike games at the best price ever! RIDE 3 Experience the most complete racing ever with RIDE 3! Race on different tracks all over the world, put your favourite vehicles'

Feb 20, 2020
MotoGP™20 ANNOUNCEMENT.

Ready to live a pure MotoGP™ experience, from the box to the track? MotoGP™20 will be released on April 23, right after the official MotoGP™ Championship kick off. Experience real world physics, more

Jul 31, 2019
MotoGP™19: New patch available

https://steamcdn-a.akamaihd.net/steamcommunity/public/images/clans/34981005/9468bd7abcad83a7213161c641cabd6dea3b162c.jpg A new patch is now available! Following your feedback we have built a new patch

Jun 25, 2019
Become a legend, with Historical Challenges!

https://steamcdn-a.akamaihd.net/steamcommunity/public/images/clans/34981005/17c96cff091f121c75e4e54a59d32c57bb00a7fe.gif MotoGP™19 will make you relive the past like never before. Challenge two decade

Jun 24, 2019
MotoGP™19: Winter Test

https://steamcdn-a.akamaihd.net/steamcommunity/public/images/clans/34981005/df0376f83eaf77f5ed043b475788f60af08f1f81.jpg Feel like a real MotoGP™ rider. Begin your career with the Winter Tests at Sepa

Games like MotoGP™19

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-13.

GenresRacing, Simulation, Sports
Player tagsRacing · Sports · Simulation · Multiplayer · Motorbike (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Multi-player · PvP · Online PvP · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Portuguese - Brazil * , Spanish - Latin America * , Japanese * *
ControllerFull support
Achievements50
Official sitehttp://motogpvideogame.com/
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 64-Bit or later Processor: Intel Core i5-2500, AMD FX-8100 or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 with 2 GB VRAM or more / AMD Radeon HD 7950 with 2 GB VRAM or more DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 16 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible Additional Notes: *Laptop versions of graphics cards may work but are not officially supported.