⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Loop Dungeon - Incremental

Loop Dungeon - Incremental

Loop Dungeon - Incremental

Lead a party of heroes through endless dungeon loops. Gather loot, unlock permanent upgrades, and build powerful synergies as you push deeper into an ever-growing incremental adventure.

Released Oct 19, 2026 Developer Playsect Platforms Windows SimulationIncrementalCasualIdlerManagement
View on Steam ↗ $4.49 (US · as of 2026-10-20)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-10-20 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-19.

64.2%positive176 reviews
Recommended · 2 found this helpful

“Very cute. Out of content in 3 hours, but fun.”

— a player, Steam review · 3 hrs played
Recommended · 2 found this helpful

“great game for the price but I think it needs an auto-retry option so I can idle grind for upgrades”

— a player, Steam review · 3 hrs played
Not recommended · 61 found this helpful

“Definitely not an endless dungeon adventure, takes barely over 2hr to finish - feels like just enough content added to get it out of the refund window and thats about it really. Kills a bit of time and probably worth it at a steeper discount.”

— a player, Steam review · 3 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-20.

29achievements
38.4%median completion
18.8%rarest: Warrior Mastery
93.5% of players 93.3% of players 91.4% of players 90.8% of players 89.3% of players 88.8% of players 83.2% of players 78.5% of players 76.6% of players 75.6% of players 64.4% of players 63.6% of players 53.8% of players 45.6% of players 38.4% of players 35.7% of players 33.3% of players 32.1% of players 27.3% of players 27.3% of players 26.1% of players 25.2% of players 24.9% of players 23.8% of players 23.8% of players 23.3% of players 23.3% of players 19.5% of players 18.8% of players 93.5% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
93.5%Unlock Warrior — Unlock the Warrior hero.
93.3%Apprentice — Unlock your first skill node.
91.4%Mastery — Max out a skill node.
Rarest badges of honor
18.8%Warrior Mastery — Max out all Warrior skill nodes.
19.5%Clear Level 10 — Clear dungeon level 10.
23.3%Rogue Mastery — Max out all Rogue skill nodes.

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-10-19. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$4.49−10% right nowcurrent · sampled 2026-10-20 11:41 UTC
$4.99base price
$4.49lowest since tracking began2026-10-19
US4.49 USD−10%
EU4.67 EUR−10%
UK4.13 GBP−10%
Australia6.25 AUD−10%
Canada5.39 CAD−10%
Japan589 JPY−10%
Brazil17.54 BRL−10%
China19.80 CNY−10%

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$3.0 Brazil Japan Canada Australia US EU UK≈$5.5

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-20). Relative comparison only.

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Oct 19, 2026
Tooltip info bug fixed

Fixed wrong tooltip info bug. Fixed some other minor bugs.

Oct 19, 2026
[IMPORTANT] Windows 11 Smart App Control Issue (Failed to load il2cpp)

Dear players, I am aware that some players on Windows 11 are experiencing a crash at startup with the error message: "Fatal error: Failed to load il2cpp" . Why is this happening? My investigation show

Oct 19, 2026
Loop Dungeon - Incremental Is OUT NOW! Begin Your Endless Dungeon Adventure

🎉 Loop Dungeon - Incremental Is OUT NOW! After a long journey of development, testing, and polishing, my indie game Loop Dungeon - Incremental is officially available on Steam today! 🎉 If you've playe

Sep 13, 2026
Loop Dungeon - Incremental — Release Date Announcement!

Loop Dungeon - Incremental — Release Date Announcement! ⚔️ Loop Dungeon - Incremental will officially launch on October 19, 2026! From the very first idea, to releasing the demo, to countless rounds o

Jul 10, 2026
Loop Dungeon - Incremental - Small Update / Patch Notes

Hello everyone! A new small update for Loop Dungeon - Incremental is now live. Here's what's changed: New Features Added background running mode – the game now continues to progress even when the wind

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-10-19.

GenresCasual, Indie, Simulation, Strategy
Player tagsSimulation · Incremental · Casual · Idler · Management · Singleplayer · Relaxing · Strategy · Auto Battler · Tactical · Colorful · Pixel Graphics (Steam store community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Mouse Only Option · DualShock Controller Support · DualShock Controller Support · DualSense Controller Support · DualSense Controller Support
LanguagesEnglish, French, German, Japanese, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Korean, Spanish - Spain, Russian, Dutch, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Italian
ControllerFull support
Achievements29
Official sitehttps://loopdungeon.app
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i3-2100 / AMD equivalent Graphics: Integrated Graphics (Intel HD Graphics 4000) Storage: 500 MB available space