⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / LOLLIPOP CHAINSAW RePOP

LOLLIPOP CHAINSAW RePOP

LOLLIPOP CHAINSAW RePOP

The chainsaw-wielding cheerleader Juliet Starling returns in Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP!

In short, Steam reviewers most often praise “Fun zombie-slaying combat” (33 of 98 reviews) and “Campy humor and memorable characters” (22); the most common complaint is “Frequent glitches and broken checkpoints” (14). What reviewers agree on ↓

Released Sep 11, 2024 Developer DRAGAMI GAMES, LTD. Platforms Windows ActionFemale ProtagonistHack and SlashZombiesThird Person
View on Steam ↗ $44.99 (US · as of 2026-10-21)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-30 · quoted reviews as of 2026-05-13.

88.6%positive2,899 reviews

What reviewers agree on

Praised
Criticised
Bar length = how many of the 98 reviews raise the point On criticised points, the pale part = reviewers who still recommend the game Select a point to see the exact counts and what reviewers wrote.

Counted across 98 English reviews, sampled to match this game's 88.6% positive rating · as of 2026-05-13

Recommended · 29 found this helpful

“I can finally let the 360 rest. a bit buggy but still good un. pro tip: always alt+f4 to close the game because autosaves don't work otherwise”

— a player, Steam review · 8 hrs played
Recommended · 18 found this helpful

“probably should not have been playing this at the age of like 9 back in 2012, peak experience nevertheless 10/10”

— a player, Steam review · 22 hrs played
Recommended · 18 found this helpful

“solid game. made me miss my wife a little bit but thats something i have to personally work on. my shrink says i should start living in the "now" (whatever the h-e-double toothpicks that means). i still havent finished watching stranger things but idk if i ever will, lost…”

— a player, Steam review · 10 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-06 via SteamCharts.

625all-time peak
0 100 200 2025 2026 No data collected for this period 183 avg · Sep 2024

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-21.

50achievements
10.5%median completion
2.5%rarest: Time Attack Zombie Hunter
88.0% of players 81.8% of players 78.4% of players 70.1% of players 61.0% of players 50.5% of players 46.3% of players 38.4% of players 35.5% of players 32.3% of players 29.5% of players 28.4% of players 28.0% of players 27.9% of players 27.6% of players 27.6% of players 26.8% of players 22.4% of players 17.6% of players 17.4% of players 16.1% of players 12.9% of players 12.8% of players 11.0% of players 10.8% of players 10.5% of players 10.5% of players 10.5% of players 10.0% of players 9.9% of players 8.9% of players 8.9% of players 8.5% of players 6.3% of players 6.1% of players 4.9% of players 4.9% of players 4.7% of players 4.5% of players 4.3% of players 4.3% of players 4.2% of players 4.0% of players 3.8% of players 3.4% of players 3.3% of players 3.3% of players 3.2% of players 3.0% of players 2.5% of players 88.0% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
88.0%Life Guard — Rescued all classmates in Prologue.
81.8%Unclean and Uncool — Defeated Hazmat in Prologue.
78.4%Zombie Hunter Apprentice — Buy a combo at Chop2Shop.Zom and use it.
Rarest badges of honor
2.5%Time Attack Zombie Hunter — Time Attack Cleared.
3.0%Zombie Fancier — Completed the zombie album.
3.2%Lollipop Addict — Collected all lollipop wrappers.

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-11. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$44.99current · sampled 2026-10-21 11:53 UTC
$24.74lowest since tracking began2026-09-17
US44.99 USD
EU44.99 EUR
UK37.99 GBP
Australia62.95 AUD
Canada59.99 CAD
Japan6,490 JPY
Brazil180.00 BRL
China239.20 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$36 Brazil Japan Canada Australia US EU UK≈$51

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-21). Relative comparison only.

$0 $25 $50 07-11 07-31 08-20 09-09 09-29 10-21

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Sep 11, 2026
Version 1.21 released

▼Major items included in the latest update 1.Add Costume Added new costume "Party Dress"

Jun 25, 2026
Version 1.20 released

▼Major items included in the latest update1.Add CostumeAdded new costume "Kogal"2.Bug FixFixed a bug where medals could not be obtained during Sparkle Hunting.Fixed a bug that could cause the game to

May 28, 2026
Version 1.19 released

▼Major changes included in the latest updateAdded new costume "Burlesque Bunny"

Apr 28, 2026
Version 1.18 released

▼Major changes included in the latest updateAdded new costume "Succubus Juliet"

Mar 13, 2026
Version 1.17 released

▼Major changes included in the latest updateAdded new costume "Die-Hard Patriot"

Games like LOLLIPOP CHAINSAW RePOP

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-13.

GenresAction
Player tagsAction · Female Protagonist · Hack and Slash · Zombies · Third Person · Singleplayer · Funny · Action-Adventure · Comedy · Violent · Anime · Comic Book (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Trading Cards · Steam Cloud · Steam Leaderboards · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese * , Spanish - Latin America, Portuguese - Brazil, Traditional Chinese *
ControllerFull support
Achievements50
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows10 64bit Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060(6GB) DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 60 GB available space