⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Legion Breaker

Legion Breaker

Legion Breaker

Legion Breaker is an active incremental game about growing a novice wizard into an unstoppable battlemage. Unlock powerful spells, raise a holy army, and crush undead hordes across expanding battlefields on your way to the Necromancer King.

Released Oct 13, 2026 Developer Baffled Engineer Publisher Level Up Gaming, Gamersky Games Platforms Windows IncrementalStrategyCasualArcadeIdler
View on Steam ↗ $5.59 (US · as of 2026-10-22)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-10-22 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-13.

77.3%positive621 reviews
Recommended · 13 found this helpful

“You control a mage on one side of the battlefield while hordes of enemies approach from the other. The mage automatically fires projectiles at intervals, and your job is to position the targeting circle so that it hits as many enemies as possible. Timing and placement are…”

— a player, Steam review · 4 hrs played
Recommended · 4 found this helpful

“i had the opportunity to play it early, as i am out of embargo and the game is now released : with more than 8 hours spent i think the game is cool i loved the pixel art enemis and the different background the skill tree is very big aaand it reveal being useful it goes more epic…”

— a player, Steam review · 8 hrs played
Not recommended · 10 found this helpful

“I purchased this game after playing and liking the demo, but I'm disappointed to say that the full game doesn't change in any meaningful way. There are things to like about this game: the art direction works well and is well made, the UI is simple to understand at a glance, and…”

— a player, Steam review · 2 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-16.

15achievements
65.2%median completion
39.6%rarest: Ultimate Battlemage
98.5% of players 96.8% of players 93.8% of players 87.1% of players 83.7% of players 78.0% of players 71.5% of players 65.2% of players 58.5% of players 53.3% of players 50.7% of players 48.1% of players 46.4% of players 46.4% of players 39.6% of players 98.5% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
98.5%Broken Bones — Finish your first battle.
96.8%Spirit Banished — Hidden achievement
93.8%Behemoth Felled — Hidden achievement
Rarest badges of honor
39.6%Ultimate Battlemage — Learn the ultimate spell.
46.4%Quest Completed! — Finish the game.
46.4%Legion Broken — Hidden achievement

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-10-13. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$5.59−20% right nowcurrent · sampled 2026-10-22 11:56 UTC
$6.99base price
$5.59lowest since tracking began2026-10-13
US5.59 USD−20%
EU5.75 EUR−20%
UK5.03 GBP−20%
Australia7.80 AUD−20%
Canada6.63 CAD−20%
Japan720 JPY−20%
Brazil21.40 BRL−20%
China22.40 CNY−20%

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$3.4 Brazil Japan Canada Australia US EU UK≈$6.7

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-22). Relative comparison only.

$0 $5 $10 10-13 10-15 10-16 10-18 10-20 10-22

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Oct 22, 2026
v1.0.2 - Bug Fixes and Visual Tweaks

Hello everyone! Today's update is another small one while I work on more exciting things in the background. There's a few visual and audio improvements, but mainly it's fixing a few language bugs. See

Oct 16, 2026
v1.0.1 - End Game Improvements

Hello everyone! First of all, I would like to thank everyone who's played Legion Breaker so far. It's been truly amazing seeing so many people starting (and finishing) their quests to become the ultim

Oct 13, 2026
Legion Breaker is Out Now!

The wait is finally over! I am super excited to announce that Legion Breaker v1.0 is officially available on Steam! What You Can Expect Start as a humble wizard and become an unstoppable battlemage Un

Oct 13, 2026
Legion Breaker Gameplay
Sep 22, 2026
v0.6.1 - Balance Tuning

Just a quick balance update as some people were having trouble defeating the final boss. If anyone is still having issues after this update, let me know! List of Changes reduced Warlock's fire rate an

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-10-13.

GenresCasual, Indie, Simulation, Strategy
Player tagsIncremental · Strategy · Casual · Arcade · Idler · Auto Battler · Indie · Relaxing · Dark Fantasy · 2D · Management · Simulation (Steam store community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Camera Comfort · Custom Volume Controls · Keyboard Only Option · Mouse Only Option · Playable without Timed Input · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish * , Japanese, Korean, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, French, German, Italian *
Achievements15
Official sitehttps://impress.games/press-kit/baffled-engineer/legion-breaker
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: AMD Athlon X4 | Intel Core i5 4460 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 950 | AMD R7 370 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 500 MB available space