⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / I commissioned some bees 0

I commissioned some bees 0

I commissioned some bees 0

Play for free! I paid artists to hide bees in 10 pieces of artwork. Can you find them all? Warning: Relaxing.

In short, Steam reviewers most often praise “fun, relaxing, and engaging experience” (49 of 73 reviews) and “charming handdrawn artwork with detail” (20); the most common complaint is “difficulty finding obscured small objects” (6). What reviewers agree on ↓

Released Jan 12, 2023 Developer Follow the fun Publisher I commissioned some series Platforms Windows Hidden ObjectNatureRelaxingCasualHand-drawn
View on Steam ↗ Free (US · as of 2026-08-12)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-30 · quoted reviews as of 2026-05-13.

96.7%positive4,627 reviews

What reviewers agree on

Praised
Criticised
Bar length = how many of the 73 reviews raise the point On criticised points, the pale part = reviewers who still recommend the game Select a point to see the exact counts and what reviewers wrote.

Counted across 73 English reviews, sampled to match this game's 96.7% positive rating · as of 2026-05-13

Recommended · 2 found this helpful

“Cute game, very similar to other "find the item" games, but the different art styles with each level gives it a fun mix up. Actually kept me drawn in for almost an hour so for a free finding game I am genuinely very happy with it!”

— a player, Steam review · 1 hrs played
Recommended · 1 found this helpful

“I'd say this is a demo for the series, but really it is just its own game in the series that's FREE and can serve as an introduction to these games. For what these games are, this is a full game, and it even has achievements. Some levels are little more challenging than others,…”

— a player, Steam review · 1 hrs played
Recommended · 1 found this helpful

“Peaceful and relaxing gaming at its finest, love it!!”

— a player, Steam review · 3 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-06 via SteamCharts.

362all-time peak
0 100 200 2024 2025 2026 No data collected for this period 164 avg · Jan 2023

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-25.

11achievements
47.7%median completion
37.8%rarest: Perfect
92.4% of players 66.2% of players 64.0% of players 52.1% of players 51.4% of players 47.7% of players 47.2% of players 46.5% of players 41.1% of players 39.1% of players 37.8% of players 92.4% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
92.4%Complete the Graveyard — Find everything hidden in the Graveyard artwork.
66.2%Complete the Helm Kingdom — Find everything hidden in the Helm Kingdom artwork.
64.0%Complete the Toystore — Find everything hidden in the Toystore artwork.
Rarest badges of honor
37.8%Perfect — Complete the game in its entirety.
39.1%Complete the Farming Day — Find everything hidden in the Farming Day artwork.
41.1%Complete the Wilderness Brook — Find everything hidden in the Wilderness Brook artwork.

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-11. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

Freecurrent · sampled 2026-08-12 07:53 UTC
Freelowest since tracking began2026-07-11

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Jan 12, 2024
Released! - I commissioned some CATS 10!

https://store.steampowered.com/app/2635740/I_commissioned_some_cats_10/?utm_source=HubAnnouncement https://clan.cloudflare.steamstatic.com/images/42118397/0cfb8f1a6ddea1ef85be6fc0be984f91113821f4.png

Jan 05, 2024
Released! - I commissioned some CATS 9!

https://store.steampowered.com/app/2635730/I_commissioned_some_cats_9/https://clan.cloudflare.steamstatic.com/images/42118397/3b3470a5caebe7c8d63905cfb5949afc28c4f894.pnghttps://clan.cloudflare.steams

Dec 15, 2023
Released! - I commissioned some LETTERS!

https://store.steampowered.com/app/2390600/I_commissioned_some_letters/?utm_source=HubAnnouncementhttps://clan.cloudflare.steamstatic.com/images/42118397/52b0b2d7f2f48b4439593b1fa2fd7e563ca022b4.pnght

Dec 08, 2023
Released! - I commissioned some CATS 8!

https://store.steampowered.com/app/2635720/I_commissioned_some_cats_8/?utm_source=HubAnnouncement https://clan.cloudflare.steamstatic.com/images/42118397/d8ac41daf04ca80058412af2f19107fa7f0fc7be.pnght

Nov 23, 2023
Nominate I Commissioned Some Bees 0 for Most Relaxing

Thank you so much for playing I commissioned some bees 0, will you nominate for most relaxing?

Games like I commissioned some bees 0

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-13.

GenresCasual, Indie, Free To Play
Player tagsHidden Object · Nature · Relaxing · Casual · Hand-drawn · Family Friendly · Music · Wholesome · Colorful · Creature Collector · Puzzle · Abstract (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements
LanguagesEnglish, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Swedish, Slovak
Achievements11
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Memory: 2 GB RAM Storage: 100 MB available space