⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / [Chilla's Art] Night Delivery | 例外配達

[Chilla's Art] Night Delivery | 例外配達

[Chilla's Art] Night Delivery | 例外配達

Night Delivery | 例外配達 is a psychological Japanese horror adventure game.

Released Jun 4, 2021 Developer Chilla's Art Platforms Windows IndieHorrorAdventureCasualPsychological Horror
View on Steam ↗ $2.99 (US · as of 2026-10-23)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-29 · quoted reviews as of 2026-10-16.

78.2%positive1,355 reviews
Recommended · 12 found this helpful

“Nice and creepy, but some parts made me laugh. I don't think they were supposed to be funny.”

— a player, Steam review · 2 hrs played
Recommended · 13 found this helpful

“I have to say, this game is very good. A solid 8.5/10 for me, It's better than the Caregiver and the puzzles are not too bad that underwhelm the horror which was a problem for me in the caregiver. This game has a great horror factor to it. I would still say Hanako is Chilla's…”

— a player, Steam review · 2 hrs played
Not recommended · 9 found this helpful

“I really wanted to complete this game but it kept crashing and crashing multiple times at random places. And the fact that I need to start over from the beginning, made me quit in the end. Maybe push a fix for the gamebreaking crashes and I can give it a go again.”

— a player, Steam review · 1 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-06 via SteamCharts.

124all-time peak
0 25 50 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 No data collected for this period No data collected for this period No data collected for this period No data collected for this period 26 avg · Jun 2021

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-23.

6achievements
39.5%median completion
6.7%rarest: Collector
65.1% of players 62.8% of players 57.0% of players 39.5% of players 19.1% of players 6.7% of players 65.1% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
65.1%Package Delivery — Deliver all packages.
62.8%Intercom — Press intercom button 5 times.
57.0%Ending 2 — Get Ending 2.
Rarest badges of honor
6.7%Collector — Collect all cans.
19.1%Ending 1 — Get Ending 1.
39.5%Knock Knock — Knock 5 times.

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-07-25. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$2.99current · sampled 2026-10-23 11:42 UTC
$2.24lowest since tracking began2026-08-10
US2.99 USD
EU2.99 EUR
UK2.49 GBP
Australia4.50 AUD
Canada3.89 CAD
Japan350 JPY
Brazil10.49 BRL
China15.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

Brazil≈$2.1 Japan China Canada US Australia UK EU≈$3.3

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-23). Relative comparison only.

$0 $2.5 $5 07-25 08-11 08-29 09-16 10-03 10-23

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Jun 28, 2021
Update v1.10

-Added Chinese language (Thanks, 平成廃物少女!)

Jun 14, 2021
Update v1.09

-Fixed Vietnamese localization on Credit -Clipping through the elevator floor will teleport you out now.

Jun 11, 2021
Update v1.08

-Added Vietnamese (Thanks, GVMluccaMovies!) -Added missing interphones

Jun 10, 2021
Update v1.07

-Optimization -DOF is off on default now -Slightly changed Kouhei's document content -Improved occlusion culling

Jun 08, 2021
Update v1.06

-Added Korean (Thanks, Kim!) -Fixed some colliders -Optimization Try disabling shadow and reducing texture quality if you experience performance issues.

Games like [Chilla's Art] Night Delivery | 例外配達

From our knowledge graph — ranked by shared traits, not a black box. Each card says why it's here.

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-05-13.

GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie
Player tagsIndie · Horror · Adventure · Casual · Psychological Horror · Violent · Gore · Psychological · Atmospheric · Thriller · Walking Simulator · Multiple Endings (SteamSpy community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish, Japanese, Korean, Vietnamese, Simplified Chinese
Achievements6
Official sitehttps://twitter.com/ChillasArt
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 SP1+ x64 Processor: Intel/Amd Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia/Amd DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 4 GB available space Sound Card: Yes Additional Notes: Wear headphones and play in the dark.