⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Bush 1022

Bush 1022

Bush 1022

Fly bush planes on the moon of a gas giant. Do deliveries, challenges and explore an open world.

Released Dec 18, 2025 Developer dimitars Platforms Windows · Linux FlightExplorationOpen WorldProcedural GenerationMinimalist
View on Steam ↗ $6.15 (US · as of 2026-10-25)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-27.

98.1%positive103 reviews
Recommended · 7 found this helpful

“This is a really chill bush plane flight simulator "lite" that is a joy to play. I play a lot of very high end and study level helicopter and fixed wing simulators (like DCS and Falcon BMS) and this is simple and just fun to get into when you do not want to have a complex…”

— a player, Steam review · 2 hrs played
Recommended · 6 found this helpful

“KSP's SAS got me far too accustomed to keeping the plane's attitude unchanging, so playing a video game where you're actually flying the airplane instead of going AFK is really annoying. In a good way. I hate flying in the night because there's no visual indicator of how fast…”

— a player, Steam review · 6 hrs played
Recommended · 2 found this helpful

“Lovely little game, decent flight mechanics. Only complaint is lack of rudder authority as it makes it semi-impossible to do a slip the aircraft to make some of the STOL landings. Overall a great chilled game, would highly recommend if you want a nice flight sim experience…”

— a player, Steam review · 2 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players. Live data self-collected from the Steam API · history through 2026-02 via SteamCharts.

16all-time peak
0 2 5 No data collected for this period 4 avg · Feb 2026

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-25.

27achievements
14.2%median completion
0.9%rarest: Legend
82.2% of players 81.5% of players 68.1% of players 56.9% of players 51.2% of players 44.2% of players 43.7% of players 43.2% of players 37.8% of players 34.6% of players 20.8% of players 18.8% of players 14.3% of players 14.2% of players 11.2% of players 11.1% of players 10.3% of players 9.1% of players 9.1% of players 8.5% of players 8.3% of players 6.6% of players 6.2% of players 2.3% of players 1.6% of players 1.4% of players 0.9% of players 82.2% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
82.2%Checkpoint — Land near a checkpoint for the first time.
81.5%Complete the Tutorial — Finish the Tutorial section of the Travel List... or skip it.
68.1%Courier Service — Complete any delivery.
Rarest badges of honor
0.9%Legend — Reach 100% progress in the Master section of the Travel List.
1.4%Flight Captain — Reach 100% game progress. This doesn't include the Master section.
1.6%Professional pilot — Complete the Deliveries section of the Travel List.

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-09-28. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$6.15current · sampled 2026-10-25 20:53 UTC
$3.69lowest since tracking began2026-10-01
US6.15 USD
EU6.15 EUR
UK5.29 GBP
Australia8.50 AUD
Canada7.19 CAD
Japan790 JPY
Brazil23.49 BRL
China26.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$3.9 Brazil Japan Canada Australia US EU UK≈$7.1

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-26). Relative comparison only.

$0 $5 $10 09-28 10-03 10-08 10-14 10-19 10-25

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Oct 26, 2026
Roadmap update: October 2026

There's a lot of feedback related to Quality of Life and UI. The next cycle of updates will focus on addressing that, as well as improving the modding system. Primary Focus: Quality of Life As much as

Sep 25, 2026
Update 2.2.2: Lighter Twin Bob, checkpoint heights, and bug fixes

This update comes with a major Twin Bob reconfiguration, some quality of life improvements and bug fixes. Twin Bob rebalance The heavy weight of the Twin Bob made it way too sluggish to be a solid ove

Sep 18, 2026
Update 2.2: Planes, Sidegrades and Steam Workshop

Version 2 is live! It adds a lot of new things to the game and it changes the progression a bit. In this post I'll do a summary of the changes from the previous 1.4.4 main version to the current 2.2.1

Sep 17, 2026
hotfix 2.2.1 - tweak Twin Bob lift

A misconfiguration of the Twin Bob was making it have way too much lift and almost no induced wing drag, causing it to be extremely floaty and very difficult to slow down for landings. This update mit

Sep 17, 2026
Notes on the upcoming 2.2.0 update

Version 2.2.0 is now up on the pre-release branch and will soon take over the main version. Steam Achievement Changes Steam Achievements are already updated. There are 5 new achievements for the new S

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-09-27.

GenresIndie, Simulation
Player tagsFlight · Exploration · Open World · Procedural Generation · Minimalist · Relaxing · Adventure · Singleplayer · 3D · Third Person · Simulation · Indie (Steam store community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Workshop · Camera Comfort · Custom Volume Controls · Adjustable Difficulty · Playable without Timed Input
LanguagesEnglish
ControllerFull support
Achievements27
Official sitehttps://www.dimitars.dev/
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo E8200, AMD FX-4100, Snapdragon X Elite Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 2500 (Ivy Bridge), AMD Radeon R5 Graphics (Kaveri) Storage: 150 MB available space