⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / BOYKISSER IS COMING

BOYKISSER IS COMING

BOYKISSER IS COMING

A simple tower defense game where you need to protect your house from Boykissers

Released Sep 3, 2026 Developer akhsotoen Platforms Windows CasualStrategyTower DefenseIncrementalManagement
View on Steam ↗ $2.99 (US · as of 2026-10-22)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-28.

98.0%positive99 reviews
Recommended · 11 found this helpful

“game of the year. i'd love to see an endless mode with additional achievements associated with the endless mode.”

— a player, Steam review · 2 hrs played
Recommended · 12 found this helpful

“I touched myself to Terence the big red bird from angry birds”

— a player, Steam review · 3 hrs played
Recommended · 6 found this helpful

“W boys, it feels way too short though. to its credit i wont be too harsh on it since it came out 5 days ago (from my review) i can recommend this game if u like tower defense games with some skill tree involved. some issues i saw was that, the rapid and sniper. you litterally…”

— a player, Steam review · 2 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Player activity

Monthly average concurrent players, self-collected from the Steam API since Aug 2026.

5peak since Aug 2026
0 1 2 1 avg · Sep 2026

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-22.

5achievements
45.0%median completion
30.0%rarest: ALL LEVELS PERFECT
90.6% of players 66.6% of players 45.0% of players 32.3% of players 30.0% of players 90.6% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
90.6%UPGRADE TREE — UNLOCK THE UPGRADE TREE
66.6%FULL OF MATERIAL — EARN 100 MATERIAL
45.0%BOYKISSER SLAYER — SLAY 10,000 BOYKISSERS
Rarest badges of honor
30.0%ALL LEVELS PERFECT — COMPLETE ALL LEVELS PERFECT
32.3%ALL LEVELS COMPLETE — COMPLETE ALL LEVELS
45.0%BOYKISSER SLAYER — SLAY 10,000 BOYKISSERS

Price tracking

US-region pricing (USD), sampled twice daily by our own tracker since 2026-09-29. Steam prices vary by region — always confirm your local price on Steam.

$2.99current · sampled 2026-10-22 11:56 UTC
$2.99lowest since tracking began2026-09-29
US2.99 USD
EU2.89 EUR
UK2.39 GBP
Australia4.25 AUD
Canada3.79 CAD
Japan420 JPY
Brazil10.99 BRL
China13.00 CNY

Regional prices at last sample, in local currency — Steam sets each region's price independently.

China≈$1.9 Brazil Japan Canada Australia US UK EU≈$3.2

Cheapest → most expensive, converted to USD at ECB reference rates (2026-10-22). Relative comparison only.

$0 $2.5 $5 09-29 10-03 10-08 10-13 10-17 10-22

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Sep 09, 2026
BOYKISSER IS COMING Update

New: Settings now has a WAVE SPEED slider — set the speed a level starts at ahead of time instead of adjusting it every run. Base healing via REPAIR KIT now has a visual and sound effect. Fixes and po

Sep 05, 2026
BOYKISSER IS COMING Update

🌐 Support for 10 Languages The game is now available in 10 languages: English, Russian, German, Spanish, French, Italian, Portuguese, Japanese, Korean, and Chinese. Languages can be selected in the se

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-09-28.

GenresCasual, Indie, Strategy
Player tagsCasual · Strategy · Tower Defense · Incremental · Management · PvE · 2D · Top-Down · Cute · Minimalist · Hand-drawn · Funny (Steam store community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Camera Comfort · Custom Volume Controls · Mouse Only Option · #category_playable_at_your_own_pace · Playable without Timed Input · Stereo Sound
LanguagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Simplified Chinese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Japanese
Achievements5
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: 2 GHz Dual Core Memory: 2048 MB RAM Graphics: OpenGL 3.3 compatible Storage: 256 MB available space