⚜ SteamCozy

Home / Games / Alpaca Stacka

Alpaca Stacka

Alpaca Stacka

A 3D adventure platformer where you play as a kind alpaca dedicated to helping their animal friends.

In short, Steam reviewers most often praise “cute colorful visuals” (7 of 37 reviews) and “free game access” (5); the most common complaint is “very short experiences” (22). What reviewers agree on ↓

Released Jul 29, 2021 Developer Sebastian Baracaldo, Michelle Ma Publisher Spookulele Games Platforms Windows · Mac IndieExploration3D PlatformerCuteCollectathon
View on Steam ↗ Free (US · as of 2026-09-26)

What players say

Steam review score and the most-helpful voices, which may include critical ones. Score via Steam as of 2026-09-26.

97.3%positive6,039 reviews

What the most-helpful reviewers agree on

Praised
Criticised
Bar length = how many of the 37 reviews raise the point On criticised points, the pale part = reviewers who still recommend the game Select a point to see the exact counts and what reviewers wrote.

Counted across 37 English reviews (the 37 most helpful) · as of 2026-09-26

Recommended · 2 found this helpful

“SO SHORT AND ADORABLE >v< 💖💖💖 Love it SM!! It takes (5~10) minutes, and the art style of the story is so cute~~”

— a player, Steam review · 0 hrs played
Recommended · 2 found this helpful

“It's cute. It's free. And thats about it. Perfect if you have a girlfriend whos not into gaming or if you have a child who is just starting their first game. It's very colorful and innocent, looks nice. It'll give you about 15 min. of entertainment. It's basically hide and seek…”

— a player, Steam review · 0 hrs played
Recommended · 1 found this helpful

“For a short game that only took me 5 minutes to complete, it's better than what I could've done. Nah, I reckon it's cute for a small game. Especially the fact it's free. I guess this is just another one of those games you can have in your library, install whenever you'd like,…”

— a player, Steam review · 0 hrs played
Read more reviews ↗

Achievement stats

Global completion rates across all Steam players — a data view of how far people actually get. Source: Steam official stats · as of 2026-10-21.

6achievements
69.1%median completion
63.6%rarest: Back home!
78.1% of players 74.1% of players 71.6% of players 69.1% of players 66.7% of players 63.6% of players 78.1% 0% most earned rarest
Almost everyone has
78.1%Choco — Found Choco
74.1%Cheryl — Found Cheryl
71.6%Road Runner — Found Chase
Rarest badges of honor
63.6%Back home! — Return all of Mama Hen's lost chickens
66.7%Song Bird! — Found Chirpy
69.1%Cheri — Found Cheri

Latest official news

Developer announcements via the Steam news API — links go to the original posts. More across all games on the news hub.

Nov 26, 2021
VOTE FOR ALPACA STACK IN THE STEAM AWARDS!

Click the box above to vote for Alpaca Stacka in the Steam Awards for the category Sit Back and Relax ! Follow the developers Michelle and Sebastian on Twitter! Also be sure to follow Spookulele Games

Sep 04, 2021
Thank you! + The Future of Alpaca Stacka

Hi all!! Firstly: THANK YOU FOR ALL YOUR AMAZING SUPPORT! The feedback has been overwhelming and we couldn't be happier with how it turned out! We love you all and we're so happy to share the adventur

Screenshots

Official Steam store screenshots — click any shot to enlarge.

Facts & details

From the Steam store record, snapshot 2026-09-26.

GenresAdventure, Casual, Free To Play, Indie
Player tagsIndie · Exploration · 3D Platformer · Cute · Collectathon · Creature Collector · Walking Simulator · Open World · Relaxing · Casual · Funny · Family Friendly (Steam store community voting)
FeaturesSingle-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish
ControllerFull support
Achievements6
Official sitehttps://www.spookulele.games/alpaca-stacka.html
Minimum system requirements (PC)

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 SP1+ (or later) Processor: Intel or AMD Dual Core at 2 GHz or better Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel Graphics 4400 or better